Privacy Policy

1. Personal details

In accordance with the provisions of the Act no. 101/2000 Coll., On Personal Data Protection, as amended, the buyer agrees that Ing. Miroslav Drška - owner of online store Slavica Polish Pottery (available on https://slavicapottery.com), trade and offices address: Vlašská 631 / 11a, Prague, headquarter: Masarykova 1143, 363 01 Ostrov, Czech Republic, Identification Number: 88224601, VAT: CZ8605052038 (hereinafter the "seller"), processes my personal number data for the purpose of classification to customer database of online store Slavica Polish pottery, for marketing purposes, including direct marketing ads sent via electronic devices and sending commercial messages by electronic devices, everything pursuant to Act no. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services, and for further evaluating customer requirements, and all this for an indefinite period (until cancelled).

The buyer agrees that the seller collects and processes personal data by completing and submitting an order in the online store. Personal data are: full name, shipping and billing addresses, e-mail address, telephone number, bank account number (if provided), registration number and tax registration number (if provided), IP address (if provided).

The buyer takes to note that the personal data administrator is the seller in terms of the Act. Personal data are processed by the seller for the purpose of realization of rights and obligations under the contract and for the purposes of maintaining the registration account. Unless the buyer chooses another option, he/she also agrees that the seller processes buyer's personal data for purposes of sending information and commercial communications.

The seller is obliged to follow Act no. 101/2000 Coll., On Personal Data Protection, as amended, when collecting and processing personal data.

Seller hereby informs the buyer and gives him/her explicit instructions about his/her rights under the Act no. 101/2000 Coll., On protection of personal data, ie. especially about the fact that providing personal data to administrators is voluntary, that the data subject has the right to access data collected about him, data subject has the right to revoke the above mentioned consent to processing for commercial messages and information at any time in writing at the address of online store, and the buyer has the right to contact the Office for personal data protection (address Pplk. Sochora 27, Prague 7, 170 00) in case of violation of their rights and request the appropriate remedy, which is eg. to refrain from such actions, to rectify the situation, providing an apology, correction or amendment, blocking, destruction of personal data, payment of financial compensation, as well as the use of other rights arising from § 11 and 21 of this Act. If the buyer wishes to correct his personal data maintained by the seller, he/she can contact the seller at the email address or info@slavicapottery.com or at the postal address of the seller.

The seller is obliged to respect the privacy of the buyer and protect his/her personal information against misuse.

The data are stored and processed for an indefinite period in electronic or printed form.

The buyer is entitled to demand an explanation, if he/she considers that his/her personal data are collected or processed in breach of privacy, or the buyer is entitled to require that the seller remedies any defective situation.

Seller reserves the right to use the so-called cookies. Buyer agrees that data in cookies are saved to his/her computer. Data coming from cookies are completely anonymous and do not identify any particular person. The buyer has the option to disable the process of saving cookies in his/her Internet browser.

This Privacy Policy is written in Czech and English.

2. Credit/Debit card details

Considering payment - the seller does not get credit/debit card details of the buyer. Payment is securely processed by GOPAY s. r. o. and the seller will never see the buyer's credit/debit card details. GOPAY s. r. o. is processing the payment with very high security and that is why the shopping at https://slavicapottery.com is absolutely safe and risk-free.

In Prague on March 14th, 2017

Zásady ochrany osobních údajů

1. Osobní údaje

V souladu s ustanoveními zákona č. 101/2000 Sb., o ochraně osobních údajů, kupující souhlasí s tím, aby Ing. Miroslav Drška - provozovatel internetového obchodu Slavica Polish Pottery (dostupného na https://slavicapottery.com), adresa obchodu a kanceláře: Vlašská 631 / 11a, Praha, sídlo podnikatele: Masarykova 1143, 363 01 Ostrov, Česká republika, IČ: 88224601, DIČ: CZ8605052038 (dále také "prodávající") zpracovával mnou poskytnuté osobní údaje pro účely pro účely zařazení do databáze zákazníků internetového obchodu Slavica Polish Pottery, k marketingovým účelům včetně přímého marketingu a reklamy zasílané prostřednictvím elektronických prostředků a zasílání obchodních sdělení prostřednictvím elektronických prostředků, vše dle zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti, a dále pro vyhodnocování požadavků zákazníků, a to vše na dobu neurčitou (do odvolání).

Vyplněním a odesláním objednávky v e-shopu kupující souhlasí se shromažďováním a zpracováním svých osobních údajů prodávajícím. Osobními údaji se rozumí jméno a příjmení, dodací a fakturační adresa, e-mailová adresa, telefonní číslo, číslo bankovního účtu (je-li poskytnuto), IČ a DIČ (jsou-li poskytnuty), IP adresa (je-li poskytnuta).

Kupující bere tímto na vědomí, že správcem osobních údajů ve smyslu zákona je prodávající. Osobní data jsou zpracována prodávajícím pro účely realizace práv a povinností z kupní smlouvy a pro účely vedení registračního účtu. Pokud kupující nezvolí jinou možnost, souhlasí také se zpracováním osobních údajů prodávajícím pro účely zasílání informací a obchodního sdělení.

Prodávající je povinen se při shromažďování a zpracování osobních dat řídit zákonem č. 101/2000 Sb., o ochraně osobních údajů, ve znění pozdějších předpisů.

Prodávající tímto informuje kupujícího a poskytuje mu výslovné poučení o právech vyplývajících ze zákona č. 101/2000 Sb., o ochraně osobních údajů, tj. zejména o tom, že poskytnutí osobních údajů správci je dobrovolné, že subjekt údajů má právo k jejich přístupu, má právo výše uvedený souhlas pro zpracování za účelem informací a obchodních sdělení kdykoliv písemně odvolat na adrese provozovatele internetového obchodu a dále má právo v případě porušení svých práv obrátit se na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů (na adrese Pplk. Sochora 27, Praha 7, PSČ 170 00) a požadovat po správci odpovídající nápravu, kterou je např. zdržení se takového jednání, odstranění vzniklého stavu, poskytnutí omluvy, provedení opravy či doplnění, zablokování, likvidace osobních údajů, zaplacení peněžité náhrady, jakož i využití dalších práv vyplývajících z § 11 a 21 tohoto zákona. Pokud si kupující přeje opravit osobní údaje, které o něm prodávající zpracovává, může jej o to požádat na emailové adrese info@slavicapottery.com nebo na výše uvedené poštovní adrese Prodávajícího.

Prodávající je povinen respektovat soukromí kupujícího a chránit jeho osobní data před zneužitím.

Poskytnutá data jsou uchovávána a zpracována po dobu neurčitou a to v elektronické nebo tištěné podobě.

Kupující je oprávněn požadovat vysvětlení, pokud se domnívá, že jeho osobní údaje jsou shromažďovány nebo zpracovávány v rozporu s ochranou soukromí anebo je oprávněn požadovat, aby prodávající sjednal nápravu případného vadného stavu.

Prodávající si vyhrazuje právo na použití tzv. cookies. Kupující souhlasí s ukládáním cookies na jeho počítač. Informace, které cookies zprostředkovávají jsou zcela anonymního charakteru a neumožňují jakoukoliv identifikaci konkrétní osoby. Kupující má možnost zakázat zpracování cookies na svém internetovém prohlížeči.

Tyto Zásady ochrany osobních údajů jsou napsány v českém a anglickém jazyce.

2. Informace o platební kartě

Prodávající neobdrží žádné informace o platební kartě kupujícího. Platba je bezpečně zprostředkována společností GOPAY s. r. o. a prodávající nemá žádný přístup k informacím o použité kreditní či debetní kartě. GOPAY s. r. o. zpracovává platbu za pomoci vysokých bezpečnostích opatření, proto je nakupování na https://slavicapottery.com zcela bezpečné a bez rizika.

V Praze dne 14. března 2017